2021 Junior Chowder Cup Schedule

Junior Chowder Cup Thursday Schedule July 29th, 2021
# Time Venue Div Home Visitor
1 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Coaches Choice 2 CWE Elite Red
2 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Roc City Elite Black Tropics
3 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ South Shore Kings CWE SD Sabers
4 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Coaches Choice Tropics
5 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ GBL JDM Sports
6 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Roc City Elite Black CWE Elite
7 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Mass Edge 67’s Black Roc City Elite White
8 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Coaches Choice Elite Boston Hockey Club White
9 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ JDM Sports New Country Speed
10 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Top Shelf Gold Colorado Jr. Dawgs
11 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Coaches Choice Elite 2 EHG
12 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Coaches Choice Elite  Cape Cod Whalers
13 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Boston Hockey Club Team Maryland
14 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ East Coast Hockey Academy Adirondack 46er Hockey
15 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Roc City Elite Red Michigan Elite Tier 1
16 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ My Edge Hockey Team Maryland
17 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ All-American Prospects Cheema Hockey
18 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ EHG Next Level Hockey
19 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ All-American Prospects White Michigan Elite
20 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Top Prospects Roc City White
21 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ All-American Prospects Red Power Play Hockey
22 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Team Vermont PLS Jr. Teddies
23 8:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Michigan Elite Power Play Hockey West
24 10:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ AP Hockey Team Kanaly
25 10:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Long Beach Sharks Jr. Teddies
26 8:40 AM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Battery Hockey EC Spartans
27 10:20 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Coaches Choice 1 Northstar Elite White
28 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ NH Knights Roc City Elite Red
29 12:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′  Gold Kings Northstar Elite Black
30 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ North Shore Coyotes Center Ice Hockey Club
31 2:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Top Shelf Northstar Elite Black
32 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Battery Hockey Elite New England Crows
33 3:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Top Shelf Purple  Northstar Elite Minnesota
34 5:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Power Play Hockey Metro Northstar Elite White
35 7:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Elite Hockey Academy The Chiefs
36 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ West Coast Elite Northstar Elite Green
37 8:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Power Play  Hockey Atlantic The Tribe
38 8:40 AM NESV Premier 06′ Eels Green Signatti Golden Seals
39 9:00 AM NESV Sec 05′ Townshend Hockey Selects Mass Avalanche 2
40 10:20 AM NESV Premier 06′ Eels Grey Roc City Futures Red
41 10:40 AM NESV Sec 06′ TBA 06′ Townshend Hockey Selects
42 12:00 PM NESV Premier 06′ Eels Black Beantown Battalion
43 12:20 PM NESV Sec 05′ Mass Avalanche 1 Roc City Futures White
44 1:40 PM NESV Premier 06′ Little Rhody Hockey Club Mass Attack
45 2:00 PM NESV Sec 05′ TBA 05′ Roc City Futures Red
46 3:20 PM NESV Premier 06′ IHC Roc City Futures Black
47 3:40 PM NESV Sec 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Blue Eels White
48 5:00 PM NESV Premier 05′ IHC Roc City Futures Black
49 5:20 PM NESV Sec 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Black Eels Green
50 6:40 PM NESV Premier 06′ Fish Tanks Port City Pirates
51 7:00 PM NESV Sec 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Grey NA Alliance
52 8:20 PM NESV Premier 05′ SFHS Hockey Protec Jr. Ducks
53 8:40 PM NESV Sec 05′ Skyland Kings Eels Black
Junior Chowder Cup Friday  Schedule July 30th , 2021
54 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ CWE Elite East Coast Hockey Academy
55 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Tropics Coaches Choice 1
56 8:50 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ New England Crows Northstar Elite Black
57 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ CWE Elite Coaches Choice
58 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Northstar Elite White Roc City Elite Red
59 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′  Gold Kings Boston Hockey Club White
60 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ CWE SD Sabers Top Prospects
61 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Roc City Elite Black Northstar Elite White
62 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ GBL EHG
63 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ South Shore Kings Roc City White
64 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Elite Hockey Academy Coaches Choice Elite
65 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Power Play Hockey Colorado Jr. Dawgs
66 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Cheema Hockey Team Maryland
67 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ NH Knights Michigan Elite
68 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Coaches Choice Elite Northstar Elite Black
69 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Boston Hockey Club Black New Country Speed
70 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ All-American Prospects Boston Hockey Club
71 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Tropics Roc City Elite Black
72 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′  Cape Cod Whalers The Chiefs
73 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ All-American Prospects White Roc City Elite Red
74 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Power Play  Hockey Atlantic Northstar Elite Green
75 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Pal Islanders Team Maryland
76 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ All-American Prospects Red Top Shelf Gold
77 8:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Coaches Choice Elite 2  Northstar Elite Minnesota
78 8:40 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Top Shelf Purple EHG
79 8:50 AM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ North Shore Coyotes Michigan Elite
80 10:20 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Townshend Hockey Selects Beantown Battalion
81 10:30 AM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Power Play Hockey Metro Michigan Elite Tier 1
82 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ JDM Sports Next Level Hockey
83 12:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Boston Jr. Blues Pal Islanders
84 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Boston Jr. Blues Battery Hockey
85 1:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ The Tribe West Coast Elite
86 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ EC Spartans Team Real Speed
87 3:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ JDM Sports Mass Edge 67’s White
88 5:00 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Coaches Choice 2 Adirondack 46er Hockey
89 5:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ NA Alliance Boston Knights
90 6:40 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Boston Jr. Blues My Edge Hockey
91 6:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Center Ice Hockey Club Power Play Hockey West
92 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Boston Jr. Blues Team Real Speed
93 8:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Top Shelf Battery Hockey Elite
94 8:40 AM NESV Premier 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Black Roc City Futures Black
95 9:00 AM NESV Sec 06′ Mass Edge 67’s White Boston Hockey Club Black
96 10:20 AM NESV Premier 06′ Fish Tanks Mass Attack
97 10:40 AM NESV Sec 06′ Signatti Golden Seals Roc City Futures Black
98 12:00 PM NESV Premier 06′ Mass Edge 67’s Black Team Vermont PLS
99 12:20 PM NESV Sec 06′ Little Rhody Hockey Club Port City Pirates
100 1:40 PM NESV Premier 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Blue AP Hockey
101 2:00 PM NESV Sec 05′ SFHS Hockey Roc City Futures Red
102 3:20 PM NESV Premier 05′ Protec Jr. Ducks TBA 05′
103 3:40 PM NESV Sec 05′ Hockey Night in NE Little Rhody/DMV Grey
104 5:00 PM NESV Premier 06′ Hockey Night in NE Roc City Futures Red
105 5:20 PM NESV Sec 06′ Jr. Teddies Roc City Elite White
106 6:40 PM NESV Premier 05′ Townshend Hockey Selects Skyland Kings
107 7:00 PM NESV Sec 05′ Jr. Teddies Roc City Futures White
108 8:40 AM Thayer 06′ Hockey Night in NE Providence Hockey Club
109 10:20 AM Thayer 05′ Eels White Team Kanaly
110 12:00 PM Thayer 06′ Eels Green IHC
111 1:40 PM Thayer 05′ Eels Green IHC
112 3:20 PM Thayer 06′ Eels Grey Providence Hockey Club
113 5:00 PM Thayer 06′ Eels Black TBA 06′
114 6:40 PM Thayer 05′ Long Beach Sharks Mass Avalanche 1
115 8:20 PM Thayer 05′ Eels Black Mass Avalanche 2
Junior Chowder Cup Saturday  Schedule July 31st , 2021
116 8:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Adirondack 46er Hockey CWE Elite
117 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Coaches Choice 1 Roc City Elite Black
118 8:50 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Northstar Elite Green West Coast Elite
119 10:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Cape Cod Whalers Elite Hockey Academy
120 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Roc City Elite Black Coaches Choice
121 10:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Cheema Hockey Boston Hockey Club
122 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Roc City White CWE SD Sabers
123 12:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Northstar Elite Black Boston Hockey Club White
124 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Coaches Choice Elite Gold Kings
125 1:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ CWE Elite Tropics
126 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Coaches Choice Elite The Chiefs
127 1:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Northstar Elite White Michigan Elite Tier 1
128 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Coaches Choice 2 East Coast Hockey Academy
129 3:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Next Level Hockey GBL Bruins
130 3:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Roc City Elite Red Power Play Hockey Metro
131 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ South Shore Kings Top Prospects
132 5:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Mass Edge 67’s White New Country Speed
133 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Northstar Elite White Tropics
134 6:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Roc City Elite Red Michigan Elite
135 7:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′  Northstar Elite Minnesota EHG
136 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Michigan Elite Center Ice Hockey Club
137 8:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ JDM Sports EHG
138 8:40 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Northstar Elite Black Battery Hockey Elite
139 8:40 AM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Power Play  Hockey Atlantic The Tribe
140 8:50 AM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Boston Jr. Blues Team Maryland
141 10:20 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Power Play Hockey Top Shelf Gold
142 10:30 AM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Boston Jr. Blues EC Spartans
143 12:00 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ All-American Prospects Team Maryland
144 12:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Coaches Choice Elite 2 Top Shelf Purple
145 1:40 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ All-American Prospects Red Colorado Jr. Dawgs
146 1:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ JDM Sports Boston Hockey Club Black
147 3:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ All-American Prospects White NH Knights
148 3:30 PM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ My Edge Hockey Pal Islanders
149 5:00 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Team Real Speed Battery Hockey
150 5:10 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Boston Knights Little Rhody/DMV Grey
151 6:40 PM Canton Ice House Red 05′ NA Alliance Hockey Night in NE
152 6:50 PM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ New England Crows Top Shelf
153 8:20 PM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Power Play Hockey West North Shore Coyotes
154 8:40 AM NESV Premier 06′ Little Rhody Hockey Club Fish Tanks
155 9:00 AM NESV Sec 06′ Roc City Elite White Team Vermont PLS
156 10:20 AM NESV Premier 06′ Providence Hockey Club Roc City Futures Red
157 10:40 AM NESV Sec 06′ IHC Signatti Golden Seals
158 12:00 PM NESV Premier 06′ Beantown Battalion TBA 06′
159 12:20 PM NESV Sec 05′ Little Rhody/DMV Blue Team Kanaly
160 1:40 PM NESV Premier 05′ IHC Little Rhody/DMV Black
161 2:00 PM NESV Sec 05′ Long Beach Sharks Roc City Futures White
162 3:20 PM NESV Premier 05′ SFHS Hockey TBA 05′
163 3:40 PM NESV Sec 05′ Eels Green Roc City Futures Black
164 5:00 PM NESV Premier 05′ Protec Jr. Ducks Roc City Futures Red
165 5:20 PM NESV Sec 06′ Port City Pirates Mass Attack
166 6:40 PM NESV Premier 05′ Eels White AP Hockey
167 7:00 PM NESV Sec 06′ Eels Green Roc City Futures Black
168 8:40 AM Thayer 05′ Boston Knights Hockey Night in NE
169 10:20 AM Thayer 06′ Eels Grey Hockey Night in NE
170 12:00 PM Thayer 06′ Townshend Hockey Selects Eels Black
171 1:40 PM Thayer 05′ Townshend Hockey Selects Eels Black
172 3:20 PM Thayer 06′ Mass Edge 67’s Black Jr. Teddies
173 5:00 PM Thayer 05′ Mass Avalanche 2 Skyland Kings
174 6:40 PM Thayer 05′ Mass Avalanche 1 Jr. Teddies
Playoffs Sunday August 1st, 2021
05′ Division
175 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Bracket 6 Winner Bracket 16 Winner (G1)
176 7:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Bracket 7 Winner Bracket 13 Winner (G2)
177 8:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Bracket 8 Winner Bracket 15 Winner (G3)
178 7:00 AM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Bracket 9 Winner Bracket 14 Winner (G4)
179 7:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Bracket 11 Winner Bracket 12 Winner (G5)
180 8:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Bracket 5B Winner Bracket 10 Winner (G6)
181 8:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Bracket 3B Winner Bracket 4B Winner (G7)
182 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Bracket 1B Winner Bracket 2B Winner (G8)
183 10:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Bracket 1A Winner Game 1 Winner (G9)
184 10:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Bracket 2A Winner Game 2 Winner (G10)
185 11:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 05′ Bracket 5A Winner Game 3 Winner (G11)
186 10:00 AM Canton Ice House Red 05′ Bracket 3A Winner Game 4 Winner (G12)
187 10:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue 05′ Bracket 4A Winner Game 5 Winner (G13)
QuarterFinals
188 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Game 9 Winner Game 6 Winner (G14)
189 12:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Game 10 Winner Game 7 Winner (G15)
190 1:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Game 12 Winner Game 13 Winner (G16)
191 1:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Game 11 Winner Game 8 Winner (G17)
Semi-Finals
192 3:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 05′ Game 14 Winner Game 15 Winner (G18)
193 3:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Game 16 Winner Game 17 Winner (G19)
Championship Game
194 5:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 05′ Game 18 Winner  Game 19 Winner (20)
06′ Division
195 7:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Bracket 12 Winner Bracket 13 Winner (G1)
196 8:00 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Bracket 4B Winner Bracket 11 Winner (G2)
197 8:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Bracket 1B Winner Bracket 8 Winner (G3)
198 9:00 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Bracket 3B Winner Bracket 10 Winner (G4)
199 9:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Bracket 2B Winner Bracket 9 Winner (G5)
200 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Bracket 2AWinner Bracket 5 Winner (G6)
201 9:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Bracket 3A Winner Bracket 7 Winner (G7)
202 9:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Bracket 4A Winner Bracket 6 Winner (G8)
203 10:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 3 06′ Bracket 1A Winner Game 1 Winner (G9)
QuarterFinals
204 11:00 AM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 06′ Game 5 Winner Game 7 Winner (G10)
205 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 06′ Game 9 Winner Game 8 Winner (G11)
206 11:00 AM Canton Ice House Red 06′ Game 4 Winner Game 5 Winner (G12)
207 11:10 AM Canton Ice House Blue 06′ Game 2 Winner Game 3 Winner (G13)
Semi-Finals
208 2:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 1 CO Game 10 Winner Game 13 Winner (G14)
209 2:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Game 11 Winner Game 12 Winner (G15)
Championship Game
210 4:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center Rink 2 CO Game 14 Winner Game 15 Winner (G16)