2002 Teams

The following teams have committed to enter the 2018 Junior Chowder Cup July 19-22, 2018 Games will be played at the Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Ma - Canton Ice House, Canton, Ma - Boch Ice Center, Dedham, Ma, as well as the Bridgewater Ice Arena
 TeamCoach
Aces HockeyPat McAuley/Kristina Von Schonfeldt
AHSCharlie Pens
All-American Prospects (Elite Brackets)Jake Bennett
Boston Jr. BluesMike Ciarletta
Boston Junior Whalers (Black)Mike Cusack
Boston Junior Whalers (Orange) (Elite Brackets)Mike Cusack
Boston Knights (Black)Chris Capasso
Boston Knights (Blue)Chris Capasso
Canada West Elite (Red)Lou Gravel
Canada West Elite (White)Lou Gravel
CHE (Blue) (Canada)Jerome Dupont
Coaches Choice Atlantic(Elite Brackets)Nick Skerlick/AJ Riccardi
Coaches Choice Mid-America(Elite Brackets)Nick Skerlick/AJ Riccardi
Coaches Choice USPNick Skerlick/AJ Riccardi
Deke Dangle Selects (East) (Elite Brackets)Scott Crowther
Deke Dangle Selects (West) (Elite Brackets)Johnny McInnis
DuckhuntersRiley Armstrong
Eastern Ontario HawksRick Dorval
EC SpartansNeil Liston
EHG (Elite Brackets)Bob Thornton
Elite Battalion (Blue)David Crandall
FL Hockey (Canada)Casey Torres
Foxboro StarsJohn Gurskis/Tyler Holske
Future Pro's (Canada) (Elite Brackets)Jason Fortier
ISS KingsNolan Howe
Jersey Hitmen (Elite Brackets)Brack Healy
Jr. JumbosZachary Lebowitz
Little Rhody HockeySteve Kauffman
Mass TitansTrevor Kaplan
Max Pro JetsMax Gratchev/Igor Gratchev
New England NailersGavin Bayreuther
NH GranitemenBrooks McQuade
Northern Vermont Wildcats Anthony Langevin
Northstar Hockey ClubJohn Gray
NY SaintsJoe Belger
Ontario Golden Hawks (Canada) (Elite Brackets)Justin Rogers
Pit Hockey 2Brent Gough
Pittsburg MC LionsMilo Cermak
Players First Hockey (Elite Brackets) (Canada)John Dean
Power Hockey Academy (Elite Brackets) (Canada)Richard Power/Carl Robillard
Power Play (Black)Robert Barbera/Keith Durand
Power Play (Gold)Bobby Barbara/Keith Durand
Pro Skills HockeyMarty Williamson
Quebec Prospect BlueJonathan LaChance
Quebec Prospect WhiteJonathan LaChance
Rapid Athlete Development SilverBrett Beebe/Shane Fukushima
Rapid Hockey Development (Canada)Greg Orsini
Rice Prep KnightsDennis Vickers
Roc City Elite Hockey (Red)Matt Dibble
Roc City Elite Hockey (White)
SeacoastMatt Lavallee
Selects Hockey DevelopmentRod Braceful
TEP Hockey (Canada)Andre Darlow
Townshend Hockey SelectsGraeme Townshend
TropicsJoe Lovell/Bryan Erikson
U.S. Aces Hockey ClubBrian Lindstrom
U.S. Aces Hockey Club (Elite Brackets)Brian Lindstrom
Valley Forge IndependenceSean Cannon/John Sidoriak
West Michigan EliteRyan Kosecki